Tribal Members

We are sincerely grateful to the Tribal Members of the Oklahoma Indian Gaming Association. Tribal Members are those tribes with operating within the state of Oklahoma. As a part of their membership, their associated information is listed below.

To update the listed information, please email

Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma

15700 E. Hwy 9
Norman, OK 73026
Phone: 405-360-9270
Fax: 405-360-4182

Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

777 West Cherokee Street
Catoosa, OK 74015
Contact: Barbara Knowlton
Phone: 918-384-7874
Fax: 918-384-7861
Delegate: Mark Fulton
Alternate: Shawn Slaton

Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma

2020 Lonnie Abbott Blvd.
Ada, OK 74820
Contact: Sherry Mayo (payments)
Phone: 580-436-2603
Fax: 580-559-0710
Delegate: Matthew Morgan
Alternate: Bill Lance

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

P.O. Box 1909
Durant, OK 74702
Contact: Christian Fenner
Phone: 580-920-0160
Fax: 580-920-0024
Delegate: Janie Dillard
Alternate: Christian Fenner

Citizen Potawatomi Nation

777 Grand Casino Blvd.
Shawnee, OK 74804
Contact: Tedda Hogan
Phone: 405-964-7263
Fax: 405-964-7261
Delegate: Joe Garcia
Alternate: Tedda Hogan

Comanche Nation of Oklahoma

1915 E. Gore Blvd.
Lawton, OK 73501
Phone: 580-595-3300
Fax: 580-595-3392
Delegate: Lisa Dawsey
Phone: 580-595-300 Ext. 185
Alternate: Shannon Wilmeth
Phone: 580-595-3300

Delaware Nation of Oklahoma

31064 State Highway 281, Bldg. 100
Anadarko, OK 73005
Contact: Arentha Begay
Phone: 405-247-2292
Fax: 405-247-9155
Delegate: Bruce Gonzales
Alternate: Tracy Walker Craig

Eastern Shawnee of Oklahoma

12751 South 705 Rd.
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Contact: Vanna Koepke
Phone: 918-666-5151
Fax: 918-210-3527
Delegate: Jalene Wells
Alternate: Amber Graham

Fort Sill Apache Tribe

P.O. Box 1377
Lawton, OK 73502
Phone: 580-351-1443
Fax: 580-354-1500
Contact: James Johnson
Delegate: James “Jim” Johnson
Alternate: Phillip Koszarek
Alternate: Lisa Davis

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma

335588 E. 750 Rd.
Perkins, OK 74057
Contact: Amy Scott
Phone: 405-547-2402 Ext. 323
Fax: 405-547-1032
Delegate: Gary Pratt
Alternate: Thomas Cox
Lisa Switch
Chalis Cox
Eagle McClellan

Kaw Nation

107 N. Main
P.O. Box 141
Newkirk, OK 74647
Phone: 580-362-2797
Fax: 580-362-2530
Delegate: Wes Pappan
Alternate: Ken Bellmard

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma

P.O. Box 70
McLoud, OK 74851
Contact: Tina Morris
Phone: 405-964-7018
Fax: 405-964-6000
Delegate: Gene Frye
Alternate: Ruth Sanderson

Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma

2439 Ponderosa Dr.
Chickasha, OK 73018
Phone: 405.222.0072
Fax: 405.222.0728
Contact: Margaret Komalty
Delegate: Earl Palmer, Jr.
Alternative: Ryan Aduddell

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma

P.O. Box 1326
Miami, OK 74354
Contact: Robin Lash
Phone: 918-541-1300
Fax: 918-542-2117
Delegate: Jerry Lankford
Alternate: Robin Lash

Muscogee (Creek) Nation

P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK 74447
Contact: Mary Brossett
Phone: 918-995-8402
Delegate: Buddy York
Alternate: Jackie Gibson

Osage Nation of Oklahoma

1211 West 36th Street North
Tulsa, OK 74127
Contact: Ashlee Hartness
Phone: 918-699-7718
Delegate: Byron Bighorse
Alternate: Mark Simms

Otoe-Missouria Tribe

923 N. Robinson, Suite 500
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
Phone: 405-235-4700
Fax: 405-235-4702
Delegate: John Shotton
Alternate: Rebecca Bartlett

Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma

P.O. Box 1185
Miami, OK 74355
Phone: 918-541-9463 Ext. 3145
Fax: 918-542-8958
Delegate: John Kelly
Alternate: Misiti Pruitt

Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma

881 Lee Dee Drive
Pawnee, OK 74085
Phone: 918-762-3378
Fax: 918-762-3395
Contact: Arthur Attocknie
Delegate: Chris McCray
Alternate: Stephen Bird

Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma

1000 Buffalo Run Blvd.
Miami, OK 74354
Phone: 918-542-7140
Fax: 918-542-7160
Delegate: David Qualls
Alternate: Steve Bashore

Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma

69300 E. Nee Rd.
Quapaw, OK 74363
Phone: 918-919-6054
Fax: 918-542-6254
Delegate: John Berrey
Alternate: Barbara Collier

Sac & Fox Nation

42008 Westech Rd.
Shawnee, OK 74804
Contact: Veronica Reed
Phone: 405-275-4700
Fax: 405-395-0790
Delegate: John Nelson
Alternate: Steven Loyd

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma

1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK 74653
Contact: Racheal Starr
Phone: 580-628-2561
Fax: 580-628-9903
Delegate: Gary Pitchlynn
124 East Main Street
Norman, OK
Phone: 405-360-9600

Wichita & Affiliated Tribes

5304 N. Broadway
Hinton, OK 73047
Phone 405-542-2946
Fax: 405-542-2949
Delegate: Terri Parton
Alternate: Glen Coleman

Wyandotte Nation

64700 E. Highway 60
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Contact: Jeff Hitchcock
Phone: 918-678-2297
Fax: 918-678-2944
Delegate: Billy Friend
Alternate: Jeff Hitchcock